FAP19 EXHIBITORS

STUDIOS:

Artist Proof Studio

Atelier le Grand Village

Black River Studio

Chocolate Ink Studio

David Krut Workshop

Edition-verso

outoftheCUBE

Sharon Sampson Studio

The Artists' Press

The Caversham Press

Tim's Print Studio


COLLECTIVES:

The Printing Girls


CONSULTANTS:

Dale Sargent

ARTISTS:

Sanell Aggenbach

Colleen Alborough

Neeske Alexander

Deborah Bell

Conrad Botes

Johann Booyens

Nellien Brewer

Simphiwe Cebekhulu

Khehla Chepape Makgato

Michael Chibogo

Mandy Conidaris

Bevan de Wet

Jean de Wet

Stephan Erasmus

Carmen Ford

Carla Frank

Raymond Fuyana

Matthew Hindley

Stasa Hlava

Stephen Hobbs

Laurel Holmes

Gerhard Human

Renée Johannes

Anton Kannemeyer

William Kentridge

Tumisang Khalipha

Banele Khoza

Noeleen Kleve

David Koloane

LuluRaai

Jess le Roux

Thuli Lubisi

Ann Ludwig

Phillip Mabote

David Madlabane

Shenaz Mahomed

Nelson Makamo

Peter Mammes

Sue Martin

Rhett Martyn

Lehlogonolo Mashaba

Colbert Mashile

Pebofatso Mokoena

Thabang Molefe

Mariette Momberg

Dudu More

Catherine Murray

Browney Ngobeni

Sam Nhlengethwa

The late Gabi Nkosi

Alex Nkuna

Nicci Olivier

Jeff Rankin

Pule Ratsoma

Cloudia Rivett-Carnac

John Roome

Sharon Sampson

Claudette Schreuders

Richard Scott

Bambo Sibiya

Nina Torr

Elizabeth Tristram

Mimi van der Merwe

Marelise van Wyk

Leonora Venter

Sara-Aimee Verity

Diane Victor

Yolanda Warnich

Emma Willemse

Neil Wright

Claire Zinn

Vusi Zwane


Khehla Chepape Makgato
Letepa Go Lema
Photo Etching

Laurel Holmes
Karoo Element I

Jeff Rankin
Flyover

Diane Victor
Cleaning up - The Waste collector
Part Manière noire stone lithograph

Bambo Sibiya
Afternoon After work
3 colour stone lithograph

Banele Khoza
I feel so nude around you
4 colour stone lithograph

Sharon Sampson
Forget me not 3
Monotype on Fabriano

Elizabeth Tristram

Bevan de Wet
Black Fractal
Linocut and monotype on folder paper

Noeleen Kleve
Liminal Focus III (Blue)

Sue Martin
The breath of the wind blows through me 5
Monotype photographic print on handmade paper

Colleen Alborough
City_Birds III
Monoprint

Nellien Brewer
Baby bulbul
Drypoint

Mariette Momberg

Thabang Molefe
Rise or Fall?(An unknown tomorrow) II
Linocut

Brownny Nhlangano
Timyungubyise Hi Switsongo U Nga Naswo(Be Proud Of The Least You Have)
Drypoint and Embossing

Thuli Lubisi
Same Descents Different Directions
Linocut

LuluRaai

Jess le Roux

Sam Nhlengethwa
Loaded II
Single colour chine collé lithograph

Claudette Schreuders
Mother and Child
Six colour, chine collé lithograph

Raymond Fuyana
Crowwoman II
Monotype

Alex Nkuna
Yesterday Will Never Return III
Drypoint

David Madlabane
Progressiveness
Screenprint

Pule Ratsoma
Complex Cleanse
Screenprint

Gerhard Human

Sanell Aggenbach

Jean De Wet

Mimi van der Merwe
Zaza and Frieda
Etching

Marelise van Wyk
Seasons 1
Etching

Carla Frank
Sending signals

Ann Ludwig

Colbert Mashile
Mmataladi
Linocut and monotype

Matthew Hindley
Ruin Lust VIII
Colour Drypoint

Neil Wright

Stephen Hobbs
Special Grids
Letterpress and Mixed media

Rhett Martyn
Horse In Horse Out (IV)
Drypoint and hand-painting

Nina Torr
Burden Dog 6
Hardground etching with Hand-painting

Catherine Murray
The Hunted
Hard ground etching

Renee Johannes
Yin-yang Back to Black
Silkscreen

Stasa Hlava
Protea
Giclée print of digitally manipulated photograph

John Roome
Umgeni Road Tree (Urban Tree Series)
Reduction Linocut

Cloudia Rivett-Carnac
I am alive in all You touch
Copper plate etching a'la poupee

Neeske Alexander
Waiting
Linocut

Conrad Botes
Equus

Anton Kannemeyer